Who's Who
School Staff

SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM

       

Dylan Davies - Headteacher

Susan Jones - Deputy Headteacher

Ann George - Assistant Head

Eleri Mitchelmore - Assistant Head

Richard Smith - Assistant Head

 

 

TEACHING STAFF

 

 

 

Bethan Andrews

Head of Religious Education

 

Jeni Davies

Head of Information Technology

 

Sarah Ozanne

English

 

Claire Edwards

Science

ALN Coordinator

Delyth Humphreys

Head of Music

 

*Ann George

Head of Science

 

Emma Green

Head of French

 

Lesley Howells

Head of Chemistry

 

Delyth Hughes

Mathematics

 

Ceri Ogwen Jones

Design and Technology / Hospitality / Child Development

Career Coordinator

Julie Jones

Head of Art

 

Lynne Jones

Head of English

 

Mark Jones

Physical Education

KS4 Welsh Bac Coordinator

Gwenfair Matthews-Jones

Head of Mathematics

Head of Years 8 and 9

*Eleri Mitchelmore

Head of Physical Education

Head of Year 7

Jeni Lyn Morris

Welsh

 

Sian Owen

English

 

Awen Mair

Welsh

 

Dafydd Roberts

Head of Welsh

 

Richard Smith

Head of Design and Technology

Head of KS4

Francine Thomas

Head of Physics

 

Margaret Williams-Roberts

Head of History

Head of the 6th Form

Nest Williams

Head of Geography

 

Catrin Williams

KS3 Teacher

 

 

AUXILIARY STAFF

     

Nerys Williams

Business Manager and Finance

Elana Gilford

Secretary

Lynwen Pritchard

Secretary

Rachel Davies

Science, D&T and Maths Technician and Librarian

Andrew Speddy

ICT Coordinator

Eurwyn Hughes

Caretaker

Trystan Dafydd

Part time Sports Officer

 

CLASSROOM ASSISTANTS

       

Iolo Evans

Rhodri Evans

Joanne Jones

Tracey Owen

Jennifer Roberts

Rhys Jones

Matthew Williams

   

 

 

 

 

SENIOR ASSISTANT

 

   

 

Sian Pritchard

       
         

 

ENCIL SENIOR ASSISTANT

 

   

 

Julie Hughes

Heidi Parker

     
         

 

ANOGWR DYSGU

(English Coming Soon...)

   

 

Glenda Parry

 

     
         

 

 

CONNECTED GROUP

   

Jackie Griffith

School Nurse

Elenid Glyn

Educational Psychologist

Bethan Lloyd Owen

Careers Officer

Linda Jones

Educational Welfare Officer

Dr Samina Khan

School Doctor

Ben Nuss

Counsellor

 

* Assistant Head


 

In this section: