Who's Who
School Staff

SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM

       

Dylan Davies - Headteacher

Susan Jones - Deputy Headteacher

Dylan Jones - Deputy Headteacher

Eleri Mitchelmore - Pennaeth Cynorthwyol (Welsh only)

 

 

 

TEACHING STAFF

 

 

 

Bethan Andrews

Head of Religious Education

 

Amy Carter

Pennaeth Cynnydd Blwvddvn I 0-13 ac Anogwr Dvsgu

 

Jenifer Davies

Head of Information Technology
Cydlynvdd Cymhwvysedd Digidol

 

Claire Edwards

Science

 

Steohanie Garrod

Mathematics

 

Ann George

Head of Science

 

Emma Green

Head of French

 

Lesley Howells

Head of Chemistry

 

Delyth Hughes

Mathematics
Cydlynydd Rhifedd (Welsh only)

 

Julie Jones

Head of Art

 

Mark Jones

Head of Physical Education part time
Cydlynydd Heriau Bae CA4

 

Awen Mair

Welsh
Cydlynydd Prosiect Unigol Y Bae CA4

 

Gwenfair Matthews-Jones

Head of Mathematics

 

Eleri Mitchelmore

Mathematics

 

Jeni Lyn Morris

Head of Welsh
Cydlynydd Llythrennedd (Welsh only)

 

Lliwen Morris

Mathematics

 

Gill Murray

Design and Technology

 

Ceri Ogwen Owen

Design and Technology
Cvdlynvdd Addysg Gyrfaoedd ac Addysg Gysylltiedig a Gwaith

 

Emma Owen

Head of English

 

Lowri Owen

Welsh

 

Sian Owen

English

 

Sarah Ozanne

English

 

Helen Rowlands

Athrawes Arbenigol ADY (Welsh only)

 

Richard Smith

Pennaeth CA4
Head of Design and Technology
Cydlvnvdd lechyd a Diogelwch

 

Andy Thomas

Head of Music

 

Francine Thomas

Head of Physics

 

Margaret Williams-Roberts

Head of History

 

Catrin Williams

Pynciau Cyffredinol (Welsh only)
Pennaeth Cynnvdd Blwyddyn 8 a 9 (Welsh only)

 

Nest Williams

Head of Geography

 

 

AUXILIARY STAFF

     

Nerys Williams

Business Manager and Finance

Lynwen Pritchard

Secretary

Anne Hills-Jones

Secretary

Andrew Speddy

ICT Coordinator

Eurwyn Hughes

Caretaker

Meryl Jones

Swyddog Data ar y cyd ag Ysgol Tryfan (Welsh only)

Ffion Kellett

Science, D&T and Maths Technician

Ffion Williams

Part time Sports Officer

Rhys Jones

Swyddog Hwb Rygbi (Welsh only)

 

CLASSROOM ASSISTANTS

       

Ceri Davies

Gareth Ellis

Iolo Evans

Rhodri Evans

Joanne Jones

Donna Roberts

Matthew Williams

   

 

 

 

 

ENCIL SENIOR ASSISTANT

 

   

 

Julie Hughes

Heidi Parker

     
         

 

SENIOR ASSISTANT

 

   

 

Tracey Owen

Jennifer Roberts

     
         

 

 

CONNECTED GROUP

   

Menai Carson

School Nurse

Nia Williams

Educational Psychologist

Bethan Lloyd Owen

Careers Officer

Linda Jones

Educational Welfare Officer

Dr Samina Khan

School Doctor

Deneise Jones

Counsellor

 


 

In this section: